
Last Updated:
117 Pacific St
Monthly Rent
$3,295 - $3,695
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
About 117 Pacific St
OPEN HOUSE on SUNDAY, 7/12 from 1-4pm.
117 Pacific Street #203, Santa Monica, 90405
Monthly rent: $3,295
Security deposit: $3,295
Bedroom: 1
Bath: 1
Parking: 1 in gated garage
Gated entry with intercom.
½ block from the sand in beautiful Santa... Monica! Luxury Santa Monica beach living!! This beautifully remodeled upper apartment features stainless steel appliances, updated flooring throughout, quartz counters, dishwasher, custom bathroom, and more! Good closet space. Must see! Fridge included. One parking space included in the gated garage. Shared laundry room. Approx. 600 sf.
***
117 Pacific Street #105, Santa Monica, 90405
Monthly rent: $3,695
Security deposit: $3,695
Bedroom: 1
Bath: 1
Parking: 1 space
REMODELED UNIT!
½ block from the sand in beautiful Santa Monica! Luxury Santa Monica beach living!! This beautifully remodeled lower apartment features white cabinets with black matte hardware, quartz counters, European tile in the bathroom, stainless steel appliances, dishwasher, custom floors, custom lighting, and much more! Must see! Gated entry. Fridge included. One parking space in gated garage included. This is a gated building with intercom entry. Good closet space. Approx. 600 sf.
One year minimum lease.
Walk ½ block to the beach and also walk 1 block to Main St. shops, restaurants etc. including Urth Cafe, etc. This is beach living at its best!
50 dollar credit check fee. No pets. One year lease minimum.
Please call Roque & Mark Co. for more information.
OPEN HOUSE on SUNDAY, 7/12 from 1-4pm.
117 Pacific Street #203, Santa Monica, 90405
Monthly rent: $3,295
Security deposit: $3,295
Bedroom: 1
Bath: 1
Parking: 1 in gated garage
Gated entry with intercom.
½ block from the sand in beautiful Santa Monica! Luxury Santa Monica beach living!! This beautifully remodeled upper apartment features stainless steel appliances, updated flooring throughout, quartz counters, dishwasher, custom bathroom, and more! Good closet space. Must see! Fridge included. One parking space included in the gated garage. Shared laundry room. Approx. 600 sf.
***
117 Pacific Street #105, Santa Monica, 90405
Monthly rent: $3,695
Security deposit: $3,695
Bedroom: 1
Bath: 1
Parking: 1 space
REMODELED UNIT!
½ block from the sand in beautiful Santa Monica! Luxury Santa Monica beach living!! This beautifully remodeled lower apartment features white cabinets with black matte hardware, quartz counters, European tile in the bathroom, stainless steel appliances, dishwasher, custom floors, custom lighting, and much more! Must see! Gated entry. Fridge included. One parking space in gated garage included. This is a gated building with intercom entry. Good closet space. Approx. 600 sf.
One year minimum lease.
Walk ½ block to the beach and also walk 1 block to Main St. shops, restaurants etc. including Urth Cafe, etc. This is beach living at its best!
50 dollar credit check fee. No pets. One year lease minimum.
Please call Roque & Mark Co. for more information.
117 Pacific St is an apartment community
Pricing and Floor Plans
1BR/1.0BA
1 Bed, 1 Bath
600 Sq Ft
$3,695 Deposit
2 Available Units
Details
Property Information
- Built in 1973
- 16 units / 3 stories
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities.
One-Time Basics
Due at Application
- Application Fee Per Applicant$25
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Phone Number
(213) 376-4402 Office Hours
Closed Today
- 1 block to the beach and Main St!
- 1/2 block to beach
- Dryer
- Gated entry
- gated parking
- Gated parking garage
- Parking included
- Shared laundry room onsite
- Trash
- walk to beach and Main Street!
- Washer
- Water
- Air Conditioning
- Dishwasher
- Intercom
- Kitchen
- Range
- Refrigerator
- Stainless Steel Appliances
- Gated
- Laundry Facilities
Map of 117 Pacific St
Shopping Centers
Shoppers will appreciate 117 Pacific St proximity to Edgemar, 1900-1916 Lincoln Blvd, and 801 Pico Blvd. Edgemar is 0.3 miles away, and 1900-1916 Lincoln Blvd is within a 14 minute walk.
Commuting
With a TransitScore of 70, 117 Pacific St has moderately friendly, including 10 transit stops within 23 miles. Transit options include Downtown Santa Monica and 17 St/ Smc.
Parks and Recreation
Recreational activities near 117 Pacific St are plentiful. Discover 5 parks within 4.9 miles, including Santa Monica Pier Aquarium, Santa Monica State Beach, and Will Rogers State Beach.
Airports
Living in Ocean Park provides easy access to Los Angeles International, located just 17 minutes from 117 Pacific St. Another nearby airport is Bob Hope, located 23 miles away.
Walkability
Moderately walkable70 / 100
Transit
Good public transit70 / 100
Driveability
Very drivable80 / 100
Bikeability
Exceptionally bikeable90 / 100
Soundscore ™
Active70 / 100
Subway
Downtown Santa Monica
3 min Drive


Airport
Los Angeles International
18 min Drive
Airport
Bob Hope
33 min Drive

Airport
Long Beach (Daugherty Field)
38 min Drive

Coeur D'Alene Avenue Elementary
Grades K-5
Public
John Muir Elementary School
Grades K-5
Public
Rosewood Avenue Elementary School
Grades PK-5
Public
John Adams Middle School
Grades 6-8
Public
British American School - La
Grades K-8
Private
Santa Monica High School
Grades 9-12
Public
MUSE Global School
Grades PK-12
Private
Data provided by GreatSchools.org 2024 © 2024. All rights reserved.
Drive: 4 min (1.2 mi)
Drive: 5 min (1.6 mi)
Drive: 5 min (1.8 mi)
Drive: 6 min (2.7 mi)
117 Pacific St Gallery
You Might Also Like These Properties
Within 50 Miles of 117 Pacific St
Find More Apartments for Rent in Santa Monica, CA
Find Rentals Near Santa Monica, CA
Last Updated:
117 Pacific St
Monthly Rent
$3,295 - $3,695
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1

Phone Number
(213) 376-4402 Office Hours
Closed Today
- 1 block to the beach and Main St!
- 1/2 block to beach
- Dryer
- Gated entry
- gated parking
- Gated parking garage
- Parking included
- Shared laundry room onsite
- Trash
- walk to beach and Main Street!
- Washer
- Water
- Air Conditioning
- Dishwasher
- Intercom
- Kitchen
- Range
- Refrigerator
- Stainless Steel Appliances
- Gated
- Laundry Facilities
Shopping Centers
Shoppers will appreciate 117 Pacific St proximity to Edgemar, 1900-1916 Lincoln Blvd, and 801 Pico Blvd. Edgemar is 0.3 miles away, and 1900-1916 Lincoln Blvd is within a 14 minute walk.
Commuting
With a TransitScore of 70, 117 Pacific St has moderately friendly, including 10 transit stops within 23 miles. Transit options include Downtown Santa Monica and 17 St/ Smc.
Parks and Recreation
Recreational activities near 117 Pacific St are plentiful. Discover 5 parks within 4.9 miles, including Santa Monica Pier Aquarium, Santa Monica State Beach, and Will Rogers State Beach.
Airports
Living in Ocean Park provides easy access to Los Angeles International, located just 17 minutes from 117 Pacific St. Another nearby airport is Bob Hope, located 23 miles away.
Walkability
Moderately walkable70 / 100
Transit
Good public transit70 / 100
Driveability
Very drivable80 / 100
Bikeability
Exceptionally bikeable90 / 100
Soundscore ™
Active70 / 100
Subway
Downtown Santa Monica
3 min Drive


Airport
Los Angeles International
18 min Drive
Airport
Bob Hope
33 min Drive

Airport
Long Beach (Daugherty Field)
38 min Drive

Coeur D'Alene Avenue Elementary
Grades K-5
Public
John Muir Elementary School
Grades K-5
Public
Rosewood Avenue Elementary School
Grades PK-5
Public
John Adams Middle School
Grades 6-8
Public
British American School - La
Grades K-8
Private
Santa Monica High School
Grades 9-12
Public
MUSE Global School
Grades PK-12
Private
Data provided by GreatSchools.org 2024 © 2024. All rights reserved.
Drive: 4 min (1.2 mi)
Drive: 5 min (1.6 mi)
Drive: 5 min (1.8 mi)
Drive: 6 min (2.7 mi)



